Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES)
Galil Raw Materials Ltd produces excellent SLES
The product has high biodegradation rating, mild to skin, non-flammable, easily dissolved in even in hard water.
M.E.S SLES Has high detergency, and foam production ability.
SLES is a concentrated surface-active substance for producing a wide range of liquid detergent, such as shampoos, hand washing liquids, bubble baths, dishwashing detergents, etc. SLES is also used in textile, printing, dyeing and in the oil and leather industries.
Packaging: 210kg plastic drums, 1000kg IBC-containers, ISO tanks.
Chemical name: Alkyl ether sulfate C12-14 with 2EO, sodium salt.
CAS No. 68585-34-2
Chemical Formula: C12H25O.(C2H4O)2.SO3.Na
Average Molecular Weight: 376.48
Appearance: White to yellowish paste
Active matter: 70%±2
pH (3% in solution): 7.5-9.5
Color klett (5% in solution): 10max
Na- Sulfate: 1% max